1. Hébergement
  2. Strassen

Hébergement, Strassen

Votre chien logera au domicile du gardien. Ambiance familiale garantie

Service
Lieu
Dates
Prix (EUR)
Combien d’animaux de compagnie?
Petit chien0-8 kg
Chien de taille moyenne8-18 kg
Gros chien18-45 kg
Très grand chien+45 kg
ChatTout
Petit animalOiseau, lapin, furet...
Filtres avancés
Laurie&JohannL

1. Laurie&Johann

16.9 km
à partir de
30 €
/nuit
15 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Bien-être, Sécurité et Promenades Quotidiennes!

Je vis avec 1 chien, 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
Laurie&JohannL

1. Laurie&Johann

Bien-être, Sécurité et Promenades Quotidiennes!16.9 km
(15 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Je vis avec 1 chien, 1 chat
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"My 9 years old female belgian shepherd spent 5 days with Laurie in her house, in the company of another dog. She sent me every day pictures of the dog walking in the forest and playing at home. The times for meeting where very flexible and convenient for me. Overall my dog looked very happy after the period, so I would recommend Laurie as a pet sitter to anyone ! "
MicheleM
Evaluation faite par Michele
à partir de
30 €
/nuit
AubinA

2. Aubin

10.5 km
à partir de
47 €
/nuit
16 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Born and raised with dogs!

Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
AubinA

2. Aubin

Born and raised with dogs!10.5 km
(16 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Calendrier récemment mis à jour
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 4 jours
"I am very grateful for Aubin’s care about my dog Freya. He proactively informed us about the activities they did together- a lot of playing, forest walks and attention in general. Freya was a very happy dog while her pawrents were away. I recommend Aubin as a reliable and loving dog sitter! Merci one more time 🙏"
VeronikaV
Evaluation faite par Veronika
à partir de
47 €
/nuit
Devan & CoraliD

3. Devan & Corali

6.7 km
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
6 évaluations
1
client régulier

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple

Devan & CoraliD

3. Devan & Corali

Loving Dog Care from a Trustworthy Pet—Loving Couple6.7 km
(6 évaluations)
1 client régulier
"Corali & Devan are fantastic dog sitters, they really love animals and do their best for your animal! My dog Pablo spent one weekend with them and everything was perfect! "
IsabelleI
Evaluation faite par Isabelle
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
ZuzaZ

4. Zuza

5.7 km
à partir de
35 €
/nuit
19 évaluations
6
clients réguliers

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend

Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
ZuzaZ

4. Zuza

Trusted Care for Your Furry Friend5.7 km
(19 évaluations)
6 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 9 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 8 jours
"We were very lucky to find Zuza who accepted to take care of our dog Smokey in such a short notice. She is a very reliable pet keeper, also responsible, kind and caring. She took note of all our dog's routines and she kept sending us photos during all the days our dog was with her. She was also very generous as we received an unexpected but very touching present when she returned Smokey to us. We felt that our dog was very safe and happy with Zuza, we fully trust her and will definitely get in contact with her again the next time we will need a pet keeper. "
olgaO
Evaluation faite par olga
à partir de
35 €
/nuit
ChinC

5. Chin

4.5 km
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
6 évaluations
1
client régulier

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
ChinC

5. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.4.5 km
(6 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 2 jours
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"I can recommend Chin for pet sitting! She and her husband are very lovely kind people that will take care of your pet with a lot of care and patience. I got pictures during the stay and was not worried about my dog with separation anxiety even to leave him over night already first time meeting them."
HannaH
Evaluation faite par Hanna
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
RichaR

6. Richa

12.2 km
à partir de
60 €
/nuit
69 évaluations
12
clients réguliers

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence

Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
RichaR

6. Richa

Your Pet's God Mother In Your Absence 12.2 km
(69 évaluations)
12 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 3 jours
"Hi, I’d like to share my experience with Richa, who looked after my dog Ruby over the weekend. This was honestly the first time Ruby’s boarding felt completely stress-free. Richa followed Ruby's routine closely and kept me regularly updated with photos and videos, which was so reassuring. As a lovely bonus, Richa’s place is located in Lintgen, a beautiful and peaceful area that’s perfect for dogs. No crowds, no loud traffic. I would definitely recommend Richa to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog sitter."
OlgaO
Evaluation faite par Olga
à partir de
60 €
/nuit
GabrielaG

7. Gabriela

3.1 km
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
1 évaluation

A home away from home - with a garden access

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
GabrielaG

7. Gabriela

A home away from home - with a garden access3.1 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
EnikoE

8. Eniko

5.6 km
à partir de
45 €
/nuit
2 évaluations

Walks, Cuddles & Company. Just Like Home!

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
EnikoE

8. Eniko

Walks, Cuddles & Company. Just Like Home! 5.6 km
(2 évaluations)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 14 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 14 jours
"Eniko was great with my dog Kimchi. She was very sensitive to all of her unique quirks and needs and she was very communicative. Having the option for pickup instead of drop off for dog sitting was a massive help in making my travels smoother. Eniko has my full trust and I would recommend her :)"
KarleyK
Evaluation faite par Karley
à partir de
45 €
/nuit
ValentinaV

9. Valentina

5.6 km
à partir de
80 €
/nuit
4 évaluations

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾

A été actif hier
ValentinaV

9. Valentina

A safe hand for your paws ❤️🐾5.6 km
(4 évaluations)
A été actif hier
"Our dog was very well looked after by Valentina. She takes great care and is completely responsive to the dog's needs. I would book Valentina again in a heartbeat."
MichèleM
Evaluation faite par Michèle
à partir de
80 €
/nuit
EvaE

10. Eva

4.6 km
à partir de
37 €
/nuit
11 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

Animal lovers

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
EvaE

10. Eva

Animal lovers4.6 km
(11 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
"We can’t thank Eva enough for the incredible care and love she gave to our dog, Mini-Mini. It truly felt like he had a three-day playdate with his new best friend—he was absolutely glowing with happiness! Eva went above and beyond by sending us daily updates with photos and videos, which gave us such peace of mind while we were away. Her genuine affection and attentiveness made it clear that Mini-Mini was in the best hands. We wholeheartedly recommend Eva to anyone looking for a trustworthy, loving, and fun dog sitter. She’s like a second dog mum, and we wouldn’t hesitate to leave our furry family member with her again!"
JessicaJ
Evaluation faite par Jessica
à partir de
37 €
/nuit
AlexandrineA

11. Alexandrine

2.5 km
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
21 évaluations
4
clients réguliers

Caring sitters for your 4-legs friend!

Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
AlexandrineA

11. Alexandrine

Caring sitters for your 4-legs friend!2.5 km
(21 évaluations)
4 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 4 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
"Excellent pet sitters, I totally recomend them."
CarlosC
Evaluation faite par Carlos
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
DaliborD

12. Dalibor

5.7 km
à partir de
55 €
/nuit
3 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting

Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
DaliborD

12. Dalibor

Dog Lover in Kirchberg Offering Caring & Active Dog Sitting5.7 km
(3 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Dernière activité: il y a 6 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"We were extremely happy with Dalibor and how he cared for our dog during our absence. Regular updates and genuine interest in his wellbeing. Absolutely recommended!"
MattiaM
Evaluation faite par Mattia
à partir de
55 €
/nuit
RenatoR

13. Renato

4.4 km
à partir de
30 €
/nuit
5 évaluations
1
client régulier

A day with pets is a good day 🐾

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
RenatoR

13. Renato

A day with pets is a good day 🐾4.4 km
(5 évaluations)
1 client régulier
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 2 jours
A été actif aujourd'hui
"Renato took wonderful care of our 4-month-old Shih Tzu during the two weeks we were away. He kept in touch with us regularly, sending updates and photos that made it much easier to be apart from our puppy for the first time. Renato was very kind and attentive, taking her for daily walks and giving her lots of love. Lilo was happy, healthy, and clearly well cared for when we returned. We highly recommend Renato to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter!"
KarenK
Evaluation faite par Karen
à partir de
30 €
/nuit
Rhea SilviaR

14. Rhea Silvia

3.5 km
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
1 évaluation
1
client régulier

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend

Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
Rhea SilviaR

14. Rhea Silvia

Animal lover, ready to pamper your animal friend 3.5 km
(1 évaluation)
1 client régulier
Dernière activité: il y a 8 jours
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
Lizzy and JunjieL

15. Lizzy and Junjie

2.3 km
à partir de
50 €
/nuit
10 évaluations
3
clients réguliers

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends

Répond habituellement dans les une heure
Lizzy and JunjieL

15. Lizzy and Junjie

We will be happy to be your little ones new best friends2.3 km
(10 évaluations)
3 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les une heure
"Lizzy was great while taking care of my cat. She sent me pictures of him every day and was very flexible regarding the time to drop him and pick him back. I felt confident leaving my cat to her because she asked several questions when I let him to her to be sure she knew the best way to interact with him. I strongly recommand Lizzy to take care of your pet. Thank you Lizzy !"
EstelleE
Evaluation faite par Estelle
à partir de
50 €
/nuit
TanjaT

16. Tanja

1.5 km
à partir de
60 €
/nuit
7 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱

Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
TanjaT

16. Tanja

Sunny Cat Sitter: cuddling & pampering all-inclusive🐱1.5 km
(7 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les quelques heures
"Tanja and Benjamin took great care of my cat, who clearly enjoyed his stay with them in their big apartment. They sent me regular photos and followed all of my instructions. I highly recommend them if you want to leave your pet with the petsitter. Thank you again, Tanja and Benji!"
PaulP
Evaluation faite par Paul
à partir de
60 €
/nuit
AuraA

17. Aura

16 km
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
1 évaluation

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg

Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
AuraA

17. Aura

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Luxembourg 16 km
(1 évaluation)
Contacté pour la dernière fois il y a 12 jours
Dernière activité: il y a 12 jours
"I was very happy with the service provided by Aura. My dog Lux stayed with her for 3 nights and she did an amazing job taking care of him. I received constant communication and updates with fotos and videos. I was very lucky to find her, and I highly recommend her services."
RodrigoR
Evaluation faite par Rodrigo
à partir de
40 €
/nuit
CamilaC

18. Camila

17 km
à partir de
29 €
/nuit
2 évaluations

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
CamilaC

18. Camila

Pawsitively the best care for your furry friend.17 km
(2 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
à partir de
29 €
/nuit
VictorV

19. Victor

3.6 km
à partir de
55 €
/nuit
6 évaluations
2
clients réguliers

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗

Répond habituellement dans les un jour
VictorV

19. Victor

Friendly and experienced pet sitter 🤗3.6 km
(6 évaluations)
2 clients réguliers
Répond habituellement dans les un jour
"Super friend of Horus, Victor the best dog keeper !!!"
RégisR
Evaluation faite par Régis
à partir de
55 €
/nuit
AndréA

20. André

13.9 km
à partir de
25 €
/nuit
2 évaluations

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux

Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
AndréA

20. André

Attentif aux détails et affectueux avec les animaux13.9 km
(2 évaluations)
Dernière activité: il y a 3 jours
Je vis avec 1 chien
"André est au top ;) Vous pouvez lui confier votre chien en toute confiance. "
FlorianaF
Evaluation faite par Floriana
à partir de
25 €
/nuit